Wikia

Memory Alpha

ENT Season 1

Discuss2
37,158pages on
this wiki
Revision as of 20:09, October 5, 2012 by TJ Spyke (Talk | contribs)

Real World article
(written from a Production point of view)

Episodes

Title Episode Production number Date Original airdate
Broken Bow 1x01/02 001 2151-04-16 2001-09-26
Fight or Flight 1x03 003 2151-05-06 2001-10-03
Strange New World 1x04 004 Unknown 2001-10-10
Unexpected 1x05 005 Unknown 2001-10-17
Terra Nova 1x06 006 Unknown 2001-10-24
The Andorian Incident 1x07 007 Unknown 2001-10-31
Breaking the Ice 1x08 008 Unknown 2001-11-07
Civilization 1x09 009 2151-07-31 2001-11-14
Fortunate Son 1x10 010 Unknown 2001-11-21
Cold Front 1x11 011 2151-09-09 2001-11-28
Silent Enemy 1x12 012 2151-09-01 2002-01-16
Dear Doctor 1x13 013 Unknown 2002-01-23
Sleeping Dogs 1x14 015 Unknown 2002-01-30
Shadows of P'Jem 1x15 014 Unknown 2002-02-06
Shuttlepod One 1x16 016 2151-11-09 2002-02-13
Fusion 1x17 017 Unknown 2002-02-27
Rogue Planet 1x18 018 Unknown 2002-03-20
Acquisition 1x19 019 Unknown 2002-03-27
Oasis 1x20 020 Unknown 2002-04-03
Detained 1x21 021 Unknown 2002-04-24
Vox Sola 1x22 022 Unknown 2002-05-01
Fallen Hero 1x23 023 2152-02-09 2002-05-08
Desert Crossing 1x24 024 2152-02-12 2002-05-08
Two Days and Two Nights 1x25 025 2152-02-18 2002-05-15
Shockwave 1x26 026 Unknown 2002-05-22
This article or section is incomplete This page is marked as lacking essential detail, and needs attention. Information regarding expansion requirements may be found on the article's talk page. Feel free to edit this page to assist with this expansion.

Summary

Humanity takes its first steps to explore the Milky Way Galaxy with the Enterprise NX-01, piloted by Jonathan Archer and team, accompanied by Vulcan T'Pol.

Background Information

  • Characters which "crossover" from other incarnations of Star Trek: Zefram Cochrane ("Broken Bow").
  • This is the last season of any Star Trek series to have been released on VHS in the UK. Subsequent seasons were released on DVD only, due to the rise in popularity of that medium for home entertainment.
  • According to comments made by Executive Producer Brannon Braga in discussions with fans at TrekMovie.com, Berman's original idea for the entire first season was for it to be set on Earth as Humanity's first-ever warp starship was constructed. This was soon decided to be too far removed from the style of the franchise as a whole, and so the premise was redrafted.
  • This season aired on UPN alongside the third season of Roswell, the show which Ronald D. Moore moved to after leaving Voyager and Jonathan Frakes was an executive producer and frequent director (and starring William Sadler). So for this one season, former partners Braga and Moore were writing for the same network. John Billingsley even guest-starred as himself, alongside Frakes, in an episode (directed by Frakes) where the main character auditions for a part on an Enterprise episode, directed by Frakes – despite Frakes never actually directing an episode of Enterprise.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Based upon Star Trek created by: Gene Roddenberry
Created by: Rick Berman and Brannon Braga
Theme by: Diane Warren, performed by Russell Watson
Consulting Producer: Fred Dekker ("Fight or Flight" - "Shockwave")

Co-Producers
Producers
Supervising Producers
Executive Producers

Associate Producer: David Rossi

Executive Story Editors
Story Editors
Music by
  • Dennis McCarthy ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Sleeping Dogs", "Oasis", "Shockwave")
  • Jay Chattaway ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Shuttlepod One", "Detained", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • David Bell ("Terra Nova", "Dear Doctor", "Fusion", "Fallen Hero")
  • Paul Baillargeon ("The Andorian Incident", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Rogue Planet", "Vox Sola")
  • Velton Ray Bunch ("Silent Enemy", "Acquisition", "Desert Crossing")

Director of Photography: Marvin V. Rush, ASC
Production Designer: Herman Zimmerman

Editors
  • J.P. Farrell ("Broken Bow")
  • Robert Lederman ("Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Civilization", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Rogue Planet", "Detained", "Desert Crossing")
  • Daryl Baskin ("Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • David A. Koeppel ("Unexpected", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion", "Oasis", "Fallen Hero", "Shockwave")

Unit Production Manager: Brad Yacobian

First Assistant Directors
  • Jerry Fleck ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Arlene Fukai ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Michael DeMeritt ("Detained", "Fallen Hero")
Second Assistant Directors
Casting by

Costume Designer: Robert Blackman
Set Decorator: Jim Mees
Visual Effects Producer: Dan Curry

Visual Effects Supervisors
  • Ronald B. Moore ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Mitch Suskin ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • David Stipes ("Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice")
Visual Effects Coordinators
  • Elizabeth Castro ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Arthur J. Codron ("Broken Bow", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Kevin Blank ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected")
  • Adam Buckner ("Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice")

Art Director: Louise Dorton
Scenic Art Supervisor/ Technical Consultant: Michael Okuda

Production Illustrators
  • Doug Drexler ("Broken Bow")
  • David E. Duncan ("Civilization", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Rogue Planet", "Detained", "Desert Crossing")
  • John Eaves ("Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights")

Make-Up Designed and Supervised by: Michael Westmore
Senior Illustrator: Doug Drexler ("Fight or Flight" - "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion", "Oasis", "Fallen Hero", "Shockwave")
Script Supervisor: Jan Rudolph
Stunt Coordinator: Vince Deadrick, Jr.
Special Effects: Rich Ratliff (credited as Richard Ratliff in "Broken Bow")

Assistant Editors
  • Jacques Gravett ("Broken Bow", "Terra Nova", "Civilization", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Rogue Planet", "Detained", "Desert Crossing")
  • Michael O'Halloran ("Broken Bow", "Unexpected", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion", "Oasis", "Fallen Hero", "Shockwave")
  • Jonathan Paul Ramirez ("Fight or Flight")
  • Harry Jierjian ("Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights") (credited as Harry Jeirjian in "Strange New World")

Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Edward Hoffmeister
Visual Effects Associate: Armen V. Kevorkian
Property Master: Craig Binkley
Construction Coordinator: Thomas J. Arp

Set Designers
  • Fritz Zimmerman, III ("Broken Bow" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Anthony Bro ("Broken Bow", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
Scenic Artists
  • Wendy Drapanas ("Broken Bow")
  • Anthony Fredrickson ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • James Van Over ("Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Civilization", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Rogue Planet", "Detained", "Desert Crossing")
  • Geoffrey Mandel ("Unexpected", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion", "Oasis", "Fallen Hero", "Shockwave")

Video Supervisor: Denise Okuda
Video Operator: Ben Betts
Hair Designer: Michael Moore

Hair Stylists
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny
  • Charlotte A. Parker ("Broken Bow")
  • Roma Goddard ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Laura Connolly ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")

Wardrobe Supervisor: Carol Kunz

Make-Up Artists
  • Suzanne Diaz-Westmore
  • Ellis Burman ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Unexpected" - "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice" - "Civilization", "Cold Front" - "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs" - "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion" - "Rogue Planet", "Oasis" - "Detained", "Fallen Hero" - "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Jeff Lewis ("Broken Bow" - "Strange New World", "Terra Nova" - "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization" - "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet" - "Acquisition", "Detained" - "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing" - "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Bradley M. Look ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident" - "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Fusion", "Acquisition" - "Oasis", "Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave")
Key Costumers
  • Tom Siegel ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Matt Hoffman ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Susie Money ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Jamie Thomas ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")

Camera Operator: Douglas Knapp, SOC
Chief Lighting Technician: Bill Peets
Sound Mixer: Greg Agalsoff
First Company Grip: Randy Burgess

Transportation Captains

Music Editor: Stephen M. Rowe
Supervising Sound Editor: Bill Wistrom
Supervising Sound Effects Editors:

Sound Editors
Re-Recording Mixers

Senior Colorist: George Cvjetnicanin ("Broken Bow")
Online Editor: John Carroll ("Broken Bow")
Production Coordinator: Diane Overdiek
Post Production Coordinator: Joanna K. McMeikan

Production Associates

Pre-Production Coordinator: Maggie Allen

Assistant to Producers
Location Managers

Production Accountant: Suzi Shimizu
Casting Executive: Helen Mossler, CSA
Casting Assistant: Chadwick Struck
Main Title Design by: Montgomery/Cobb
For Whom the Bell Tolls Courtesy of Universal Licensing, Inc. ("Dear Doctor")
Water Polo Consultant: Richard Corso ("Vox Sola")
Matte Paintings: Bill Mather ("Two Days and Two Nights")

Studios

Post Production Sound: Todd Studios Burbank

Digital Optical Effects
Editing Facilities
Computer Generated Effects
  • Foundation Imaging ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion" - "Acquisition", "Detained" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave")
  • Eden FX ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front" - "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Black Pool Studios ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Dear Doctor")
  • Illusion Arts ("Broken Bow", "Unexpected", "Shockwave")
  • Strange Engine ("Fortunate Son", "Desert Crossing")

Filmed with Panavision Cameras and Lenses

Uncredited

  • John Agalsoff - Boom Operator ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Fusion", "Acquisition" - "Shockwave"), Sound Mixer ("Fight or Flight", "Fortunate Son"), Utility Sound ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Splinter Unit Sound Mixer ("Breaking the Ice", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Second Unit Sound Mixer ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Terry Ahern - Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow")
  • Peter Albiez - Special Effects Artist ("Broken Bow")
  • Gavin Ames - Steadicam Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son" - "Dear Doctor", "Fusion" - "Rogue Planet", "Oasis" - "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Camera Operator ("Breaking the Ice"), "B" Camera Operator ("Rogue Planet", "Fallen Hero")
  • Art Anthony - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Civilization", "Fusion")
  • Greg Argarin - Lamp Operator ("Unexpected" - "Breaking the Ice", "Silent Enemy"), Additional Electrician ("Terra Nova" - "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis"), Fixture ("Fortunate Son" - "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Rigger ("Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem") (also listed as Gregg Argarin/ Greg Agarin)
  • Jeff Arndt - Greensman ("Rogue Planet") (also listed as Jeff Arnt)
  • Sam Arroyo - Craft Service ("Broken Bow")
  • Larry Ballard - Medic ("Terra Nova")
  • Jeff Bellamy - Additional Props ("Fight or Flight" - "Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident"), Property ("The Andorian Incident" - "Breaking the Ice", "Shadows of P'Jem") (also listed as Jeff Belemy/ Jeff Bellemy)
  • Corey Berg - Medic ("Broken Bow", "Desert Crossing")
  • Abbie Bernstein - Journalist, interviewed cast & crew on 29 October 2001 on set
  • Les Bernstien - Motion Control Technician ("Broken Bow")
  • Mev Blount - DGA Trainee ("Strange New World" - "Cold Front") (also listed as Mev Maxon)
  • Jason Bonet - UPN Affiliate Relations, set visiting on 2 November 2001 to let the cast sign posters
  • Tom Bookout - Best Boy Grip/ Rigging Grips ("Broken Bow")
  • Mary Ellen Bosche - Additional Costumer ("Fight or Flight", "Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Matt Bosson - Video Operator ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice" - "Civilization"), Second Unit Video Operator ("Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights") (also listed as Matt Bossen)
  • Roger Bourse - Additional Electrician ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Lamp Operator ("The Andorian Incident" - "Civilization", "Cold Front" - "Silent Enemy", "Shuttlepod One", "Vox Sola"), Rigger ("Shadows of P'Jem"), Fixtures ("Shadows of P'Jem", "Desert Crossing"), Rigging Electrician ("Desert Crossing"), Second Unit Lamp Operator ("Vox Sola")
  • Ruth Ann Brown - Set Teacher ("Broken Bow")
  • Belinda Bryant - Make-Up Artist ("Broken Bow"), Additional Make-Up Artist ("The Andorian Incident")
  • Brandon Burgess - Grip ("Broken Bow" - "Rogue Planet"), Best Boy Grip ("Breaking the Ice")
  • Sonny Burman - Lab Make-Up Artist ("Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights") (also listed as Sonny Berman)
  • Cameron Calder - Driver ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Ron Calvaruzo - Splinter Unit Grip ("Broken Bow"), Grip ("Strange New World" - "Shockwave"), Best Boy Grip ("The Andorian Incident", "Silent Enemy"), Dolly Grip ("Dear Doctor"), Additional Grip ("Broken Bow", "Desert Crossing" - "Two Days and Two Nights"), Load Grip ("Desert Crossing"), Second Unit Dolly Grip ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights") (also listed as Ron Calvaruso)
  • Kevin A. Canamar - Medic ("Strange New World")
  • Gregg Cantrell - Additional Electrician ("Broken Bow")
  • Carlos - Greensman ("Civilization")
  • Adolfo Castanon - Greensman ("Civilization", "Rogue Planet") (also listed as Adolpho Castanon)
  • Vartan Chakarian - Craft Service ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Terra Nova", "Cold Front", "Desert Crossing")
  • Amanda Chamberlin - Photo Costumer ("Fight or Flight")
  • Michael Chambliss - Axis Technician ("Broken Bow")
  • Ken Chase - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Broken Bow")
  • Ian Christenberry - Lamp Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected" - "Civilization", "Cold Front" - "Dear Doctor", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Richmond G. Cogswell - Cogs Video ("Broken Bow")
  • Matt Cohen - Video Operator ("Fight of Flight" - "Strange New World", "Civilization" - "Fortunate Son"), Prep Video ("Fight or Flight")
  • Laura Connolly - Hair Stylist ("Strange New World", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem"- "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Jenny Cooks - Catering ("Broken Bow", "Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Brian Cooper - Splinter Unit Assistant Chief Lighting Technician/ Redondo Gaffer ("Broken Bow"), Rigging Gaffer ("Broken Bow" - "Strange New World", "Sleeping Dogs" re-shoot, "Fusion" - "Acquisition", "Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave"), Additional Electrician ("Sleeping Dogs", "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Detained" - "Desert Crossing"), Lamp Operator ("Shuttlepod One", "Acquisition"), Rigger ("Shuttlepod One"), Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Acquisition"), Rigging Electrician ("Oasis" - "Desert Crossing")
  • Chris Cooper - Utility Sound ("Breaking the Ice" - "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave")
  • Ron Cooper - Utility Sound ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Fusion", "Acquisition" - "Shockwave"), Boom Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Brian Cotton - Additional Costumer ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Breaking the Ice" - "Civilization"), Second Unit Costumer ("Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Cousins - Rigging Grip ("Acquisition"), Additional Grip ("Desert Crossing" - "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • V. Covarrubias - Additional Grip ("Broken Bow", "Desert Crossing") (also listed as V. Covarribus)
  • Josh Cunningham - Set Production Assistant ("Broken Bow", "Terra Nova", "Desert Crossing")
  • Dan Curry - Visual Effects Supervisor ("Broken Bow")
  • Anette Czagany - Additional Costumer ("Broken Bow")
  • Stephen D'Amato - DGA Trainee ("Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave")
  • Davis - Additional Grip ("Desert Crossing")
  • David DeLeon - Still Make-Up Artist ("Fight or Flight"), Additional Make-Up Artist ("Civilization", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Rogue Planet" - "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing") (also listed as Dave DeLeon)
  • Damian Della Santina - Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Terra Nova", "Shockwave")
  • Michael DeMeritt - Splinter Unit First Assistant Director ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice", "Shadows of P'Jem"), First Assistant Director ("Cold Front", "Acquisition"), Second Unit First Assistant Director ("Vox Sola")
  • Steve D'Errico - Set Security ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Larry DeUnger - Special Effects Artist ("Broken Bow")
  • William Devital - Stunt Safety ("Terra Nova")
  • Jay Devlin - Rigging Grips/ Additional Grip ("Broken Bow"), Best Boy Grip ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Splinter Unit Key Grip ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice"), Key Grip ("Silent Enemy"), Second Unit Key Grip ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Robert S. Dilly - Rigger ("Fortunate Son")
  • Tony DiMase - Best Boy Grip ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Terra Nova", "Fortunate Son" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet"), Rigging Grip ("Broken Bow" - "Vox Sola"), Additional Grip ("Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Rogue Planet", "Detained" - "Two Days and Two Nights"), Grip ("Rogue Planet", "Fallen Hero" - "Shockwave")
  • Jon Djanrelian - Craft Service ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Perry Dodgson - Splinter Unit Boom Operator ("Breaking the Ice")
  • Adrian Dominguez - Additional Grip ("Fight or Flight", "Cold Front", "Desert Crossing")
  • Dennis Drozdowski - Special Effects Artist ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Terra Nova")
  • Larry Dukes - Transportation Captain ("Broken Bow" - "Terra Nova", "Fusion"), Driver ("Unexpected" - "Shockwave")
  • Dunn - Swing Gang ("Acquisition" - "Shockwave")
  • Syd Dutton - Matte Painter: Qo'noS surface ("Broken Bow"), Special Effects Artist/ Consultant ("Shockwave")
  • Brian Dyzack - Additional Second Assistant Camera Operator/ Splinter Unit Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow"), Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Oasis") (also listed as Brian Dzyak)
  • Gary Edelman - Transportation Coordinator ("Fight or Flight" - "Terra Nova", "Fusion"), Transportation Captain ("Unexpected" - "Shockwave")
  • Paul Elliot - Puppeteer ("The Andorian Incident", "Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Earl Ellis - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Unexpected" - "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Additional Lab Make-Up Artist ("Broken Bow"), Lab Make-Up Artist ("Fight or Flight" - "Terra Nova", "Civilization" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor"), Sculptor ("Unexpected", "Civilization" - "Fortunate Son", "Rogue Planet", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Tom Embree - Additional Electrician ("Desert Crossing")
  • Robert Eyslee - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Photo Gaffer ("Fight or Flight"), Splinter Unit Gaffer ("Breaking the Ice"), Prep Second Unit ("Breaking the Ice"), Rigging Gaffer ("Acquisition"), Fixtures ("Vox Sola"), Second Unit Gaffer ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Sean Fairburn - Camera Operator ("Shuttlepod One") (also listed as Shawn Fairburn)
  • John Fifer - Puppeteer ("The Andorian Incident", "Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Lorri Fischer - Second Second Assistant Director ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Unexpected" - "Civilization", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion", "Acquisition" - "Detained", "Fallen Hero" - "Two Days and Two Nights"), Additional Second Second Assistant Director ("The Andorian Incident"), Second Assistant Director ("Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Jerry Fleck - First Assistant Director Splinter Unit ("Dear Doctor")
  • Jason Flores - Best Boy Grip ("Broken Bow", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Grip ("Broken Bow" - "Strange New World", "Fallen Hero" - "Two Days and Two Nights"), Rigging Grip ("Desert Crossing"), Additional Grip ("Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave")
  • Forrester - Redondo Grip ("Broken Bow")
  • Bill Forster - Additional Grip ("Terra Nova" - "Fortunate Son")
  • B. Fraley - Additional Grip ("Broken Bow")
  • Arlene Fukai - Second Unit First Assistant Director ("Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Bill Gahret - "B" Camera Operator ("Oasis"), Second Unit Camera Operator ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Joe Gallo - Lamp Operator ("Breaking the Ice", "Shuttlepod One", "Vox Sola"), Rigger ("Fortunate Son", "Shuttlepod One"), Additional Electrician ("Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Rigging Gaffer ("Sleeping Dogs" - "Shuttlepod One"), Rigging Electrician ("Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Jake Garber - Sculptor ("Unexpected", "Dear Doctor"), Additional Make-Up Artist ("The Andorian Incident", "Dear Doctor"), Lab Make-Up Artist ("Dear Doctor")
  • Jane Garcia, Journalist of the "Guardian", interviewed Scott Bakula on 12 December 2001 on set
  • Rusty Geller - Steadicam Operator ("Acquisition")
  • Jeff Gershman - Steadicam Assistant ("Fusion")
  • Geno Ghiselli - Swing Gang ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight"), Lead Person ("Fight or Flight" - "Shockwave")
  • Mark Ginther - Stunt Safety ("Terra Nova")
  • Bill Gocke - Sound Mixer ("Broken Bow")
  • Roma Goddard - Hair Stylist ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Deborah Greaney - DGA Trainee ("Sleeping Dogs" re-shoot, "Rogue Planet" - "Desert Crossing") (also listed as Deb Greany)
  • Grgich - Swing Gang ("Unexpected" - "Rogue Planet")
  • Paul Guyer - Grip ("Broken Bow")
  • Dennis Hammermeister - Second Unit Boom Operator/ Blue Box ("Vox Sola")
  • Peter Hapke - "B" Camera Operator ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World" - "Terra Nova", "Civilization", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Acquisition", "Fallen Hero" - "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave"), Camera Operator ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World", "Terra Nova" - "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy" - "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Fallen Hero" - "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Maggie Hayes - Additional Hair Stylist ("Terra Nova" - "The Andorian Incident")
  • Heil - Swing Gang ("Rogue Planet" - "Shockwave")
  • Jaime Heintz - Additional Grip ("Dear Doctor")
  • David E. Hengstellar - Rigger ("Fortunate Son")
  • Rick Hester - Special Effects Artist ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Matt Hoffman - Costumer ("Strange New World" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Tina Hoffman - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Fortunate Son", "Sleeping Dogs", "Rogue Planet" - "Vox Sola")
  • Gary Holland - Utility Sound ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight")
  • Robert Hooven - Additional Grip ("Rogue Planet", "Desert Crossing"), Grip ("Acquisition" - "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Second Unit Best Boy Grip ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Rigging Grip ("Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Mark Hotchkiss - Motion Control Technician ("Broken Bow")
  • Hunter - Swing Gang ("Terra Nova" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet" - "Shockwave")
  • Chris Ishii - Prep First Assistant Camera ("Terra Nova")
  • Phil Jacobson - Lamp Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Vox Sola", "Shockwave")
  • James - Additional Grip ("Rogue Planet")
  • Johnson - STRADA ("Broken Bow")
  • Paul Kaloyeropoulos - Additional Costumer ("Broken Bow", "Fortunate Son" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Shadows of P'Jem", "Detained")
  • Mark Karen - Camera Operator ("Fight or Flight", "Breaking the Ice", "Silent Enemy"), Splinter Unit Camera Operator ("Breaking the Ice", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), "B" Camera Operator ("Breaking the Ice" - "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Second Unit Camera Operator ("Fallen Hero")
  • Marc Keating - Lead Prop Person ("Broken Bow")
  • Steve Klinghoffer - Second Unit Boom Operator/ Blue Box ("Vox Sola", "Fallen Hero")
  • Douglas Knapp - Splinter Unit Director of Photography ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Director of Photography ("Fortunate Son", "Shuttlepod One", "Fallen Hero" - "Desert Crossing"), Second Unit Director of Photography ("Vox Sola", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Barry R. Koper - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Broken Bow", "Civilization" - "Fortunate Son", "Sleeping Dogs")
  • Christopher J. Lama - Rigger/ Additional Electrician ("Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Rick Lamb - Steadicam Assistant ("The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Acquisition", "Oasis", "Vox Sola"), First Assistant Camera Operator ("Oasis", "Vox Sola")
  • Laux - Swing Gang ("Broken Bow" - "Fortunate Son")
  • Lane Leavitt - Stunt Rigger ("Broken Bow")
  • Leavittation, Inc. - Stunt Rigging Company ("Broken Bow")
  • Jeff Lewis - Make-Up Artist ("Unexpected", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Fusion", "Oasis", "Fallen Hero", "Shockwave") (also listed as "Big Daddy" Jeff Lewis)
  • Stuart Lippman - Splinter Unit Script Supervisor ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Script Supervisor ("Terra Nova", "Silent Enemy" - "Dear Doctor", "Shuttlepod One"), Second Unit Script Coordinator ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights") (also listed as Stuart Lipman)
  • Stephanie Lipsky - Additional Costumer ("Dear Doctor")
  • Brad Look - Make-Up Artist ("Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Civilization", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Rogue Planet", "Detained", "Desert Crossing")
  • Alex Luu - Journalist, interviewed cast and crew on 31 July 2001 on set
  • Marino - Rigger ("Fortunate Son")
  • Larry Markart - Video Operator ("Broken Bow")
  • Ivan Marquez - Additional Costumer ("Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights" - "Shockwave")
  • William Mayer - Dolly Grip ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Scott McKnight - Fixture Electrician ("Broken Bow"), Additional Electrician ("Desert Crossing")
  • Michael T. McNerney - DGA Trainee ("Fortunate Son" - "Rogue Planet") (also listed as Mike McNerney)
  • Jamie Medina - Lens Technician ("Vox Sola")
  • Merrill - STRADA ("Broken Bow")
  • Robert Meyers - Splinter Unit Gaffer ("Broken Bow"), Lamp Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Unexpected" - "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front", "Shuttlepod One", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Chief Lighting Technician ("Silent Enemy") (also listed as Bobbo Meyers/ Bob Meyers)
  • Scott Middleton - Splinter Unit First Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), First Assistant "B" Camera Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice" - "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Shockwave"), Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing" - "Shockwave"), Prep First Assistant Camera Operator ("Strange New World", "The Andorian Incident" - "Breaking the Ice", "Silent Enemy" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Shockwave"), First Assistant Camera Operator ("Unexpected"), Prep Assistant Camera Operator ("Civilization", "Rogue Planet" - "Acquisition", "Fallen Hero"), Second Unit First Assistant Camera Operator ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Susie Money - Costumer ("Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Ronald B. Moore - Vusal Effects Supervisor ("Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice")
  • Moreno - Swing Gang ("Broken Bow" - "Acquisition")
  • Mary Kay Morse - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Sleeping Dogs")
  • Fran Murphy - Additional Costumer ("Broken Bow", "Oasis" - "Detained", "Desert Crossing" - "Shockwave")
  • John Nesterowicz - Splinter Unit Prop Master ("Broken Bow", "Dear Doctor"), Property ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Mary Ann Newfield - Second Unit Script Supervisor ("Fallen Hero")
  • S. Nolen - Power Pod Technician ("Broken Bow")
  • Frank O'Hea - Painter ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Chris Olvera - Additional Grip ("Broken Bow", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Rogue Planet", "Fallen Hero" - "Desert Crossing"), Splinter Unit Best Boy Grip ("Broken Bow"), Rigging Grip ("Terra Nova", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Acquisition" - "Detained", "Fallen Hero" - "Shockwave"), Grip ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero"), Second Unit Best Boy Grip ("Fallen Hero"), Load Grip ("Desert Crossing")
  • Mark Overton - Boom Operator ("Broken Bow")
  • Christina Patterson - Lens Technician ("Broken Bow")
  • Ron Peebles - Grip ("Dear Doctor"), Additional Grip ("Sleeping Dogs" - "Shadows of P'Jem")
  • Heide Pendergast - Puppeteer ("The Andorian Incident")
  • Diane Pepper - Hair Stylist ("Terra Nova")
  • John Peyser - Special Effects Artist ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Butch Pierson - Assistant Steadicam Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Unexpected"), First Assistant Camera Operator ("Fight or Flight", "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Fallen Hero"), First Assistant "B" Camera Operator ("Unexpected")
  • Ray Poblick - Rigger ("Fortunate Son")
  • Joe Podnar - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Broken Bow", "Terra Nova" - "The Andorian Incident", "Acquisition" - "Desert Crossing"), Lab Make-Up Artist ("Oasis") (also listed as Joe Podner)
  • Dave Pondella - Lamp Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Terra Nova" - "The Andorian Incident", "Silent Enemy"), Second Unit Assistant Chief Lighting Technician ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Nancy Pyne-Hapke - Set Teacher ("Broken Bow")
  • Dave Quashnick - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Fallen Hero")
  • Bradford Ralston - Cogs Video ("Broken Bow")
  • Jim Rathburn - Property ("Detained")
  • Rayburn - Swing Gang ("Sleeping Dogs")
  • Rayner - Swing Gang ("Sleeping Dogs" re-shoot, "Shuttlepod One" - "Rogue Planet")
  • Susan Reccius - Set Teacher ("Terra Nova")
  • Erin Regan - Additional Costumer ("Fight or Flight", "The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son" - "Cold Front", "Sleeping Dogs" - "Shadows of P'Jem", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola"), Set Costumer ("Unexpected"), Splinter Unit Costumer ("Dear Doctor"), Second Unit Costumer ("Fallen Hero")
  • Mark Reilly - Steadicam Assistant ("Terra Nova" - "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son" - "Silent Enemy", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis" - "Vox Sola", "Two Days and Two Nights"), First Assistant Camera Operator ("The Andorian Incident", "Civilization" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Fusion", "Detained" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights"), First Assistant "B" Camera Operator ("Civilization", "Rogue Planet", "Desert Crossing") (also listed as Mark Rielly/ Mark Riley)
  • Michael Risner - Second Second Assistant Director ("Broken Bow" - "Acquisition", "Desert Crossing" - "Shockwave"), Key Second Assistant Director ("Broken Bow", "Terra Nova" - "Civilization", "Cold Front" - "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet" - "Acquisition", "Two Days and Two Nights"), Key Second Assistant Director Photo Shooting ("Fight or Flight"), Second Unit First Assistant Director ("Fallen Hero"), Second Unit Second Assistant Director ("Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Eric Roberts - Video Operator ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Shockwave"), Prep Video ("Silent Enemy" - "Dear Doctor")
  • Jill Rockow - Additional Make-Up Artist ("Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Tim Roller - Assistant Steadicam Operator ("Broken Bow")
  • Melissa Roth - Additional Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow", "Strange New World"), Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet" - "Acquisition", "Vox Sola" - "Shockwave"), First Assistant "B" Camera Operator ("Civilization", "Dear Doctor", "Shockwave"), Loader ("Sleeping Dogs", "Shockwave"), Assistant "B" Camera Operator ("Oasis", "Fallen Hero")
  • Linda Rowe - Animal Handler ("Broken Bow" - "Unexpected", "Fortunate Son" - "Dear Doctor", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola" - "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Scott Rowe - Animal Handler ("Broken Bow" - "Unexpected", "Fortunate Son" - "Dear Doctor", "Acquisition", "Vox Sola" - "Shockwave")
  • Cheri Ruff - Additional Hair Stylist ("Fight or Flight" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident" - "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion" - "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola" - "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave"), Hair Stylist ("Civilization"), Second Unit Hair Stylist ("Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Charlie Russo - Property ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave") (also listed as Charles Russo/ Chucky Russo)
  • Melissa St. Onge - Additional DGA Trainee ("Broken Bow")
  • Schelling - Prep Video ("Dear Doctor")
  • David Schwartz - Rigging Gaffer ("Broken Bow", "Unexpected" - "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem"), Best Boy Rig ("Broken Bow"), Lamp Operator ("Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son"), Additional Electrician ("Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son" - "Cold Front"), Splinter Unit Gaffer ("Dear Doctor") (also listed as Dave Schwartz/ D. "Lolly" Schwartz)
  • Mark Scott - Video Operator ("Dear Doctor", "Fusion")
  • Fernando Sepulveda - Swing Gang ("Broken Bow" - "Fortunate Son", "Sleeping Dogs", "Shuttlepod One" - "Shockwave")
  • Francine Shermaine - Additional Hair Stylist ("Broken Bow")
  • Kim Shull - Additional Costumer ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova" - "Civilization", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Oasis" - "Detained"), Still Costumer ("Fight or Flight"), Set Costumer ("Dear Doctor")
  • Tom Siegel - Costumer ("Strange New World" - "Unexpected", "The Andorian Incident", "Civilization", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor" - "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion", "Acquisition", "Detained", "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • Paul Simpson - Journalist, interviewed cast & crew on 29 October 2001 on set
  • Laurie Smith - Lens Technician ("Broken Bow")
  • Mychal Smith - Splinter Unit Boom Operator ("Dear Doctor")
  • Carol Sonheim - Animal Handler ("Desert Crossing")
  • Soufle - Splinter Unit Boom Operator ("Shadows of P'Jem")
  • David Stipes - Visual Effects Supervisor ("Civilization")
  • Rod Stoick - Additional Props ("Broken Bow", "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor"), Property ("Cold Front" - "Silent Enemy", "Sleeping Dogs", "Fusion") (also listed as Rod Stoic/ Rod Stoik)
  • Mitch Suskin - Visual Effects Artist ("Breaking the Ice")
  • Gary Tachell - First Assistant Camera Operator ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave"), "B" Camera Operator ("Unexpected", "Civilization" - "Cold Front", "Dear Doctor", "Shadows of P'Jem", "Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero"), Camera Operator ("Cold Front", "Oasis")
  • Jamie Thomas - Costumer ("Fight or Flight", "Terra Nova", "Breaking the Ice", "Fortunate Son", "Silent Enemy", "Shadows of P'Jem" - "Shuttlepod One", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing", "Shockwave")
  • Ruth Thomas - Journalist, interviewed cast & crew on 29 October 2001 on set
  • Wil Thoms - Special Effects Artist on Set ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Ron Tom - Still Photographer ("Fight or Flight" - "Strange New World", "Terra Nova", "Civilization" - "Dear Doctor", "Fusion", "Acquisition" - "Detained", "Fallen Hero" - "Shockwave")
  • Brad Traver - Additional Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Terra Nova"), Splinter Unit Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Breaking the Ice", "Dear Doctor"), Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Civilization", "Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero"), Loader ("Sleeping Dogs"), Second Unit Second Assistant Camera Operator ("Vox Sola" - "Fallen Hero", "Two Days and Two Nights")
  • David Trotti - Second Second Assistant Director ("Broken Bow", "Breaking the Ice", "Cold Front" - "Silent Enemy", "Rogue Planet", "Oasis", "Vox Sola", "Desert Crossing" - "Two Days and Two Nights"), Splinter Unit Key Second Assistant Director ("Dear Doctor"), Splinter Unit Second Assistant Director ("Shadows of P'Jem"), Second Assistant Director ("Shadows of P'Jem"), Second Unit Second Assistant Director ("Vox Sola")
  • Carrie Urzua - DGA Trainee ("Broken Bow" - "Strange New World")
  • Mario A. Veloso - Additional Grip ("Desert Crossing")
  • Eric Vesper - Splinter Unit Grip/ Strike Grip ("Broken Bow"), Grip ("Fight or Flight")
  • Patrick J. Vitolla - Additional Grip ("Rogue Planet"), Grip ("Rogue Planet")
  • Lazard Ward - Set Security ("Broken Bow" - "Shockwave")
  • Bobby Weisman Caterers, Inc. - Catering ("Broken Bow")
  • Karen Westerfield - Additional Make-Up Artist ("The Andorian Incident")
  • June Westmore - Additional Make-Up Artist ("The Andorian Incident", "Fortunate Son")
  • Barry Wexler - Additional Grip/ Key Grip ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight")
  • Richard Wicklund - Set Teacher ("Fortunate Son", "Dear Doctor", "Detained") (also listed as Richard Wickland)
  • J. Wok's Catering - Catering ("The Andorian Incident")
  • Natalie Wood - Additional Make-Up Artist ("The Andorian Incident" - "Breaking the Ice")
  • Julie Woods - Hair Stylist ("Terra Nova"), Additional Hair Stylist ("The Andorian Incident")
  • Ilbra Yacoob - Lens Technician ("Unexpected")
  • Michael Yarish - Still Photographer ("Broken Bow" - "Fight or Flight", "The Andorian Incident")
  • Greg Yeffeth - Splinter Unit Dolly Grip ("Broken Bow"), Grip ("Fight or Flight"), Additional Grip ("Strange New World")

See also


First season in series Seasons of
Star Trek: Enterprise
Next Season:
ENT Season 2

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki