m (→Closing Credits: link correction) |
Renegade54 (talk | contribs) m (→Closing Credits: formatting, linkfix) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
* [[Jonathan Frakes]] |
* [[Jonathan Frakes]] |
||
− | ==Closing |
+ | ==Closing credits== |
;Cast: |
;Cast: |
||
* [[Jean-Luc Picard|Picard]] – [[Patrick Stewart]] |
* [[Jean-Luc Picard|Picard]] – [[Patrick Stewart]] |
||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
;Hair Stylists: |
;Hair Stylists: |
||
* [[Lee Ann Brittenham]] |
* [[Lee Ann Brittenham]] |
||
− | * [[Lumas Hamilton Jr.]] |
+ | * [[Lumas Hamilton, Jr.]] |
* [[Ellen Powell]] |
* [[Ellen Powell]] |
||
;Costume Supervisor: |
;Costume Supervisor: |
Revision as of 20:19, 10 May 2012
Template:Realworld List of credits as presented in the film Star Trek: Insurrection.
Opening credits
- Patrick Stewart
- Jonathan Frakes
- Brent Spiner
- LeVar Burton
- Michael Dorn
- Gates McFadden
- Marina Sirtis
- F. Murray Abraham
- Donna Murphy
- Anthony Zerbe
- Co-Starring
- Casting by
- Junie Lowry-Johnson, CSA and Ron Surma
- Music by
- Associate Producer
- Co-Producer
- Costume Designer
- Edited by
- Peter E. Berger, ACE
- Production Designer
- Director of Photography
- Matthew F. Leonetti, ASC
- Executive Producer
- Based Upon Star Trek Created by
- Produced by
- Story by
- Screenplay by
- Directed by
Closing credits
- Cast
- Picard – Patrick Stewart
- Riker – Jonathan Frakes
- Data – Brent Spiner
- Geordi – LeVar Burton
- Worf – Michael Dorn
- Beverly – Gates McFadden
- Troi – Marina Sirtis
- Ru'afo – F. Murray Abraham
- Anij – Donna Murphy
- Dougherty – Anthony Zerbe
- Gallatin – Gregg Henry
- Sojef – Daniel Hugh Kelly
- Artim – Michael Welch
- Tournel – Mark Deakins
- Perim – Stephanie Niznik
- Lt. Daniels – Michael Horton
- Son'a Officer #1 – Bruce French
- Lt. Curtis – Breon Gorman
- Bolian Officer – John Hostetter
- Elloran Officer #1 – Rick Worthy
- Tarlac Officer – Larry Anderson
- Starfleet Officer – D. Elliot Woods
- Female Ensign – Jennifer Tung
- Son'a Doctor – Raye Birk
- Regent Cuzar – Peggy Miley
- Librarian – Lee Arnone-Briggs (deleted scene)
- Son'a Officer #2 – Claudette Nevins
- Alien Ensign – Max Grodénchik (deleted scene)
- Elloran Officer #2 – Greg Poland
- Ensign – Kenneth Lane Edwards
- Son'a Officer #3 – Joseph Ruskin
- Ba'ku Child – Zachary Williams
- Ba'ku Woman – McKenzie Westmore
- Young Ru'afo – Phillip Glasser (deleted scene)
- Stunt Coordinator
- Stunt Players
- Chris Antonucci
- Jane Austin (Stunt double for Gates McFadden)
- Brian Avery (Multiple stunt aliens /Tarlac soldier – deleted scene)
- Joni Avery (Stunt double for Marina Sirtis / Stunt Bak'u)
- Mike Avery
- Gary Baxley
- Hunter Baxley
- Richard L. Blackwell
- Steve Blalock
- Joey Box (Son'a soldier – deleted scene)
- Eddie Braun (Tarlac soldier – deleted scene)
- Tony Brubaker (Stunt double for Michael Dorn)
- Zane Cassidy
- Lauro Chartrand (Son'a in cloaking suit #1)
- Eliza Coleman
- Scott Alan Cook
- Monty Cox
- Charlie Croughwell
- Joshua Croughwell
- Phil Culotta
- Mark DeAlessandro (Son'a in cloaking suit #2)
- Mark Donaldson
- Chris Doyle
- Kiante Elam (Tarlac officer)
- Eurlyne Epper-Woldman
- Corey Eubanks
- Tabby Hanson
- Chris Howell
- Jeffrey S. Jensen
- Steven Lambert
- Julius LeFlore
- Irving E. Lewis (Stunt double for LeVar Burton)
- Clint Lilley (Stunt double for Jonathan Frakes)
- Kurt Lott (Stunt rigger)
- Diana R. Lupo
- Eddie Mathews
- Buck McDancer
- Sonia Jo McDancer (Stunt double for Marina Sirtis)
- James Minor (Stunt double for Michael Dorn)
- John Nowak (Stunt double for Patrick Stewart)
- Chris O'Hara (Ratchet stunts)
- Ian Quinn
- Spiro Razatos
- T.J. Rigby
- Denise Lynne Roberts
- Robby Robinson
- Dennis Scott (Stunt construction/ Stunt safety)
- Michelle Sebek
- Paul Sklar (Stunt double for Patrick Stewart)
- Mike Smith
- Jeff Smolek
- Monica Staggs
- Warren A. Stevens (Son'a in cloaking suit #3)
- Tim Trella
- Mark Wagner
- Jennifer Watson
- Gary Wayton
- Webster Whinery
- Brian J. Williams (Stunt double for Brent Spiner)
- Darlene Williams
- Eddie Yansik
- Unit Production Manager
- First Assistant Director
- Second Assistant Director
- Co-Producer
- Blue Sky/VIFX, Visual Effects Supervisor
- Santa Barbara Studios, Visual Effects Supervisor
- Make-Up Designed and Supervised by
- Starfleet Uniforms Designed by
- Art Director
- Scenic Art Supervisor/Technical Consultant
- Set Decorator
- Set Designers
- Sharon Davis
- Alan Kaye
- Nancy Mickelberry
- Christopher S. Nushawg
- Illustrators
- John Eaves
- Edwin Natividad
- Camera Operator
- David Luckenbach
- Camera Operator/B Camera
- Stephen Ullman
- First Assistant Photographers
- Brian Armstrong
- Mark Santoni
- Second Assistant Photographers
- Harry Zimmerman
- David Garden
- Film Loader
- John Vetter
- Still Photographers
- Elliott Marks
- Video Assist
- Wayne Tidwell
Chief Lighting Technician
- Patrick R. Blymyer
- Assistant Chief Lighting Technicians
- Patric J. Abaravich
- George Dunagan
- Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
- Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
- Christopher Lama
- Lighting Technicians
- Michael Blymyer
- Ian Christenberry
- Thom Embree
- Scott McKnight
- Jesse Tango
- Frank X. Valdez
- Rigging Electricians
- John Scalzo
- Gihan "Sandy" Seneviratne
- John D. Wright
- First Company Grip
- Lloyd Barcroft
- Second Company Grip
- Shawn Whalen
- Armando Contreras
- Rigging First Company Grip
- Alex Barraza
- Rigging Second Company Grip
- Don Hubbell
- Dolly Grip
- Alan Schultz
- Grips
- Patrick Bard
- Wayne Viespi
- Sound Mixer
- Thomas Causey
- Boom Operator
- Joe Brennan
- Cable Person
- Richard Kite
- Script Supervisor
- Special Effects Coordinator
- Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
- Special Effects Foreperson
- Eugene Crum
- Special Effects Assistants
- Donald Black
- Richard Chronister
- Logan Frazee
- Carlton Scott Lingard
- Richard Monak
- Samuel E. Price
- Paul Francis Russell
- Kai Shelton
- Ralph Allen Winiger
- Make-Up Artists
- Ellis Burman
- Mark Bussan
- Belinda Bryant
- Dean Jones
- Bradley M. Look
- Mary Kay Morse
- Genieve Nash-Morgan
- James Rohland
- June Westmore
- Monty Westmore
- Scott Wheeler
- Brad Wilder
- Supervising Hair Stylist
- Hair Stylists
- Lee Ann Brittenham
- Lumas Hamilton, Jr.
- Ellen Powell
- Costume Supervisor
- Garet Reilly
- Key Costumer
- Christi Work
- Costumers
- Amanda Chamberlain
- Dennis McCarthy
- Irene Stepic
- Debbie Travis
- Starfleet Uniform Costumer
- Monica Haynes
- Property Master
- Bill Macsems
- Assistant Property Masters
- Billy Parrish
- Jim Sampson
- Lance Larson
- Lead Person
- Bill Dolan
- Set Dressers
- Mike Hollowach
- James Hughlett
- Jerry Wax
- On Set Dressers
- James Buckley
- Storyboard Artist
- Ray Harvie
- Model Makers
- Harrison Craig
- Gregory Jein
- Richard Slifka
- Scenic Artist/Video Supervisor
- Scenic Artists
- Visual Effects Coordinator
- Dexter Delara
- Supervising Video Engineer
- Video Engineer
- Michael Shugrue
- Video Playback Operator
- Paul Miller
- Sketch Artist
- Assistant Location Manager
- Robert Gibson
- Rob Frank
- Additional Editing
- Jeff W. Canavan
- First Assistant Film Editor
- Ken Terry
- Visual Effects Editor
- Tom Barrett
- Apprentice Editor
- Adam Hernandez
- Supervising Sound Editors
- James W. Wolvington
- Cameron Frankley
- Sound Effects Editors
- Jeff Clark
- Ron Eng
- Terri Fiyalko
- Supervising Dialogue Editor
- Michael Szakmeister
- Dialogue Editors
- Richard Corwin
- Susan Kurtz
- Jeffery R. Payne
- Supervising ADR Editor
- Robert Ulrich, MPSE
- ADR Editors
- Kerry Kean Williams
- Zack Davis
- Supervising Foley Editor
- Foley Editors
- Tammy Fearing
- Christopher Flick
- Additional Sound Design by
- Michael McDonough
- Shaun Varney
- First Assistant Sound Editors
- Anne Couk
- Roger Fearing
- Assistant ADR Editor
- Assistant Sound Editors
- Ron Meredith
- Paul Tinta
- Ethan Holzman
- Jason England
- Digital Sound Editing by
- ADR Mixer
- Bob Baron
- ADR Recordist
- Dave McDonald
- Foley Mixer
- Foley Artists
- Sarah Monat
- Robin Harlan
- Catherine Harper
- Voice Casting
- Re-Recording Mixers
- Robert J. Litt
- Elliot Tyson
- Michael Herbick
- Recordists
- Jack Keller
- Marsha Sorce
- Orchestra Conducted by
- Orchestrations by
- Music Preparation
- Jo Ann Kane Music Service
- Orchestra Contractor
- Sandy De Crescent
- Supervising Music Editor
- Ken Hall
- Music Editor
- Darrell Hall
- Preview Music Editor
- Andrew Silver
- Music Recorded and Mixed by
- Bruce Botnick
- Score Recorded and Mixed at
- Second Assistant Director
- Additional Second Assistant Directors
- David Goldfarb
- Wayne Witherspoon
- DGA Trainee
- Jennie O'Keefe
- Production Supervisor
- Cindy Ichikawa
- Production Office Coordinator
- Christine Haas
- Production Associates
- Assistant Production Officer Coordinator
- Kim Steinert
- Unit Publicist
- Sandy O'Neill
- Production Accountant
- Tim L. Pearson
- First Assistant Accountant
- Lori M. Roberts
- Assistant Accountant
- Mike Bilog
- Payroll Accountant
- Matthew K. Grigsby
- Construction Accountant
- Michael Roccuzzo
- Art Department Coordinator
- Assistant to Mr. Berman
- Assistant to Mr. Frakes
- Assistant to Mr. Lauritson
- Assistant to Mr. Stewart
- Assistant to Mr. Westmore
- Valerie Canamar
- Rob A. Kelly
- Casting Assistant
- Bobbie Schwarcz
- Production Assistants
- Jose Munoz
- Eric Norman
- Ted Bayard
- Rob Gomes
- Brian Harvey
- Dylan Morss
- Buz Presock
- Jimmy Workman
- Jesse Yoshimura
- Kimalyn McWilliams
- Thomas Moore
- Construction Coordinator
- General Foreperson
- Construction Forepersons
- Labor Foreperson
- Aaron Rockler
- Pain Foreperson
- Greenpersons
- Tom Acosta
- David Harris
- Construction Grip
- Production Painter
- James Diggs
- Craft Service
- Catering
- Home on the Range Gala Catering
- Studio Teacher
- Adria Later
- Aerial Coordinators
- Transportation Coordinator
- Wayne Nelson
- Transportation Captains
- Fulton Greg Gilson
- Kenneth Newland
- Technical Consultant
- Animals by
- Gentle Jungle
- Animal Trainers
- Carol Sonheim
- Steve Hanna
- Extras Casting
Second Unit
- Director
- First Assistant Directors
- Albert Cho
- Mark Oppenheimer
- Directors of Photography
- John Leonetti
- Ivan "Bing" Sokolsky
- Chief Lighting Technician
- Mike Weathers
- Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
- Daryl Smith
- First Company Grip
- Larry Sweet
- Second Company Grip
- Joel Bystrom
- Richard Elias
- Visual Effects by
- Visual Effects Producer
- Digital Supervisors
- Anthony "Max" Ivins
- Mark Rodahl
- Compositing Supervisors
- Cheryl Budgett
- Edwin Rivera
- R&D Supervisors
- Caleb J. Howard
- David J. Stephens
- Digital Producer
- Lisa Goldberg
- VFX Production Coordinator
- Sara DeCesare
- Inferno Artists
- John Heller
- Hyun Sean Lee
- Anthony Mabin
- Ceasar Romero
- Lead Compositors
- Kenneth Au
- Christopher D. Bergman
- Digital Compositors
- Dennis Bennett
- Randy Brown
- Rafael F. Colón
- Betsy Cox
- Gregory Elwood
- David Gutman
- Uel Hormann
- Gloria de los Santos-Geary
- Jennifer Ann Howard
- Christopher Ivins
- Garrett E. Lam
- James Do Young Lee
- Lisa L. Pollaro
- Jonathan B. Robinson
- 3D Animators
- Kevin Adunio Bertazzon
- Brian C. Davis
- Mark E.A. de Sousa
- Tomás Rosenfeldt
- Andy Gauvreau
- Geoff "Hoaf" Harvey
- Matthew Hausman
- Robert D. Thompson
- Jeff Lin
- Ha Ngan Thi Roda
- Erik Lee
- Brian Samuels
- Michael La Fave
- David Santiago
- Todd Wilbur
- Digital Effects
- Bela Brozsek
- Rick Sander
- Jonathan Wood
- Tsz "Gee" Yeung
- 3D Modeler
- Robert Rioux
- Art Department Supervisor
- Alison Yerxa
- Digital Effects Painter
- Meg Freeman
- Matte Painter
- Travis Price
- Texture Painters
- Jennifer Jung Kim
- David Palmer
- Roto
- Robert Harders
- Marian Rudnyk
- Bill Schaeffer
- Color Wedging
- Mike Roby
- Avid Editor
- Gus Duron
- VFX Editor
- Zeke Morales
- Assistant VFX Editors
- Deborah Phillips
- Larry Williams
- Head of Physical Production
- Gary Nolin
- Physical Production Technologist
- Paul Johnson
- Miniature Effects Supervisor
- Carlyle Livingston
- Model Shop Foreperson
- Patrick Denver
- Camera Department Coordinator
- Dave Swett
- Digital Record Out Manager
- Gary George
- Digital Record Operators
- Nathan Eriksen
- David Petterson
- John Sanders
- Video Engineer
- Greg Kozikowski
- Production Assistants
- Amy Shomer
- David Collier
Blue Sky/VIFX East
- Digital Animation Supervisor
- Mark Baldo
- Digital Effects Supervisor
- Mitch Kopelman
- Senior Animator
- Doug Dooley
- Modeler/Creature Designers
- Shaun Cusick
- Mike Defeo
- Senior Lighting Effects Specialist
- Dave Walvoord
- Lighting Effects Specialist
- Jesse Hollander
- Digital Effects Producer
- Christopher Scollard
- Digital Effects Coordinator
- Leslie Schor
- Senior Staff
- Richard Hollander
- Mark A. Brown
- Lee Berger
- Debora Giarratana
- Special Visual Effects by
- Visual Effects Producer
- Art Director
- Richard Kriegler
- Animation Supervisor
- James Satoru Straus
- CGI Supervisors
- Ron Moreland
- Mark Wendell
- Digital Effects Producer
- Diane Holland
- Senior Technical Supervisor
- Scott Liedtka
- 3D Digital Artists
- Michael Parks
- Kelly Wilcox
- Mark Fattibene
- Darren Lurie
- Lila Vesely
- Julie Jaros
- Ryan Todd
- Virginia Bowman
- Andrew Harris
- David J. Witters
- Scott Kilburn
- Compositing Supervisor
- Hudson Shock
- Compositor
- Lance Wilhoite
- Software Development
- Matt Rhodes
- Modeling
- Eric Saindon
- Daniel Hornick
- 2D Digital Artists
- Tom DeWalt
- Stephanie McCann
- Ryan Mills
- Dragisa Trifkovic
- Oliver Lloyd
- Story Boards
- Peter Lloyd
- Visual Effects Editor
- Alison Learned
- Video Support
- Michael Kaelin
- Pyrotechnic Effects
- O'Connor FX
- Pyrotechnic Effects Photography
- The Chandler Group
- Pyrotechnic Miniatures
- Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
- Systems Manager
- Kathi Samec
- System Administrator
- Buckie Claborn
- I/O Support
- Elisabeth Arko
- Production Support
- Dan Munoz
- Janet Grower
- Production Accountant
- Sharon Wrinkle
- Additional 2D/3D Graphics
- Fulcrum Studios LLC
- CIS Hollywood
- Software Support
- Pixar Animation Studios
- Alias/Wavefront Technologies
- Mark Sylvester
- Hardware Support
- Silicon Graphics, Inc.
- Wam!Net, Inc.
- Visual Effects by
- Visual Effects Supervisor
- Digital Effects Producer
- Melissa Brockman
- CG Producer
- Carl Seibert
- Compositors
- David Crawford
- Jennifer German
- Brian Hanable
- Lawrence Littleton
- Ken Littleton
- Brandon McNaughton
- Bob Wiatr
- Technical Supervisor
- Barry Robertson
- Digital Optical Supervisor
- Greg Kimble
- Visual Effects Editor
- Tommy Dorsett
- Production Coordinator
- Serverine Kelley
- Color Timer
- Negative Cutter
- Theresa Repola Mohammed
- Dolby Sound Consultant
- James Wright
- Main Titles Designed by
- Phill Norman
- Titles and Additional Opticals by
- Pacific Title/Mirage Cinema Research Corporation
- Soundtrack Album available on
- Theme from Star Trek: The Motion Picture by
- Theme from Star Trek TV Series by
- String Quartet in D Major, Opus 64. No. 5, "The Lark"
- Fourth Movement: Finale-Vivace
- By Franz J. Haydn
- Performed by Caspar da Salo Quartet
- Courtesy of Point Classics by arrangement with Source/Q
- String Quartet in B-Flat, Opus 10. No. 3, "The Hunt"
- Fourth Movement: Allegro Vivo Assai
- by Wolfgang A. Mozart
- "A British Tar" from HMS Pinafore
- Sonata No. 8 In C Minor, Opus 13, "Pathetique"
- First Movement: Grave
- by Ludwig van Beethoven
- Performed by Jeno Jando, Piano
- Courtesy of Naxos of America by arrangement with Source/Q
- "Makeover Mambo"
- by Alan Silvestri
- The producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
- Department of Agriculture, Inyo National Forest
- Mammoth Lakes Film Commission
- Santa Barbara Film Commission
- Playback Technologies
- Dan Curry
- Merri Howard
- Steve Oster
- Printed
- Eastman Kodak Film
- Color by
- Deluxe®
- Filmed in